Malaysia's Best Promotions and Deals Website

Malaysia Airlines Up to 31% off flights this Merdeka

Malaysia Airlines
Deal Score0
Deal Score0
Book your hotel room via Agoda
Check out Chinese New Year Promotions now
Malaysia Airlines
Malaysia Airlines Merdeka 2022

This National Day, take advantage of up to 31% off flights with Malaysia Airlines to explore Malaysia and the world! Discover more of Malaysia, or if you’re yearning for a bigger adventure, it’s the perfect time to plan your next international holiday too.

Book Malaysia Airlines

Malaysia Airlines Up to 31% off flights this Merdeka
Get your flight tickets now!
Malaysia Airlines

Book your flights now because this discount of up to 31% applies for both domestic and international flights!

Plan your next holiday with Malaysia Airlines at fantastic deals.​

This National Day, take advantage of up to 31% off flights to get to know Malaysia better! Maybe take a flight to Langkawi, a flight to Kota Kinabalu or a flight to Penang?​

If you’re itching to get even more adventurous, it’s the perfect time to plan your next international holiday! Book your flights now and hop on a flight to Melbourne, a flight to Bangkok, a flight to Jakarta, and beyond!​

That’s right, this National Day discount of up to 31% can be used for both domestic and international flights. What are you waiting for? Book now before 29 August 2022 to travel anytime from now until April next year!​

Sales period: Now until 29 Aug 2022
Travel period: Now until 12 Apr 2023

Check out where you can fly to with these Merdeka deals!

DestinationsAll-in one-way
​​ Economy Lite from (MYR)​​
All-in one-way
Business Class from (MYR)
Within Peninsular Malaysia98418
Within Sabah and Sarawak​​​​98418
From Kuala Lumpur to Sarawak​148708
From Kuala Lumpur to Sabah​188908
DestinationsAll-in one-way
​​ Economy Basic from (MYR)​​
All-in one-way
Business Class from (MYR)
Singapore278858
Medan2781,198
Between Kuching and Singapore​2981,598
Between Kota Kinabalu and Singapore2981,598
Phuket​3181,098
Between Penang and Singapore3581,198
Ho Chi Minh City​3681,198
Yangon3681,198
Bangkok3881,198
Phnom Penh3881,198
Surabaya​4281,298
Hanoi4581,298
Jakarta4581,098
Bali5281,098
Manila5881,998
DestinationsAll-in return
​​ Economy Basic from (MYR)​​
All-in return
Business Class from (MYR)
Kochi1,0982,998
Chennai1,1982,998
Colombo1,2983,998
Hyderabad1,2983,798
Hong Kong​1,4985,098
Kathmandu1,6983,998
Delhi​1,6983,998
Mumbai1,6983,798
Dhaka1,9984,198
Seoul2,0986,198
Perth​2,0987,198
Brisbane2,7989,198
Adelaide2,7989,198
Sydney2,8989,198
Melbourne2,8989,198
London3,19812,198
Auckland3,69812,198

Direct Flight Kota Kinabalu to Singapore

Malaysia Airlines Direct Flight Kota Kinabalu to Singapore

Fly direct from Kota Kinabalu to Singapore with Malaysia Airlines! Direct flights are now available from Kota Kinabalu to Singapore. Fly seamlessly on our new direct flights available three times a week, starting on 27 August 2022.​​

Book Now

Malaysia Airlines Direct Flight Kota Kinabalu to Singapore
Malaysia Airlines
RoutesFlight No.Flight ScheduleFrequency​​​​
Kota Kinabalu to SingaporeMH64707:00 – 09:15Every Monday, Thursday and Saturday​​
Singapore to Kota KinabaluMH64810:00 – 12:25Every Monday, Thursday and Saturday​​

​Fly all-in one-way from MYR391 on Economy Basic or MYR1,653 on Business Class. Choose FLEX for even greater flexibility!​

*Terms and conditions apply.

Fares are subject to seat availability and may vary accordingly to flight origin, destination and travel period. Malaysia Airlines reserves the right to modify or change these details at any time without prior notice. The flight schedule may change subject to customer demands and government regulations.​

For more information on exit/entry requirements, you may refer to our Travel Advisory here.​

Malaysia Airlines will continue to monitor the situation closely and update our passengers on flight availability and changes from time to time.​

Source

Singapore Airlines Flight From Kuala Lumpur Special Offers

Singapore Airlines Flight From Kuala Lumpur Special Offers

Fly Singapore Airlines from Kuala Lumpur and experience a new culture. Enjoy a romantic getaway. Entertain the whole family.
Whatever your reason for travel, wherever you wish to go, take advantage of these special fares to a host of destinations around the world.

Singapore Airlines Special Offers

Flight From Kuala Lumpur
Book Now: https://mypromo.my/promo/singaporeairlines

Singapore Airlines Flight From Kuala Lumpur Special Offers
Malaysia Airlines

Singapore Airlines Special Offers

Return Flight From Kuala Lumpur to London
Economy From RM2,608
Business From RM13,308
Book Now: https://mypromo.my/promo/singaporeairlines

Return Flight From Kuala Lumpur to Sydney
Economy From RM2,308
Business From RM9,208
Book Now: https://mypromo.my/promo/singaporeairlines

Return Flight From Kuala Lumpur to Frankfurt
Economy From RM2,308
Business From RM11,408
Book Now: https://mypromo.my/promo/singaporeairlines

Return Flight From Kuala Lumpur to Paris
Economy From RM3,608
Business From RM12,008
Book Now: https://mypromo.my/promo/singaporeairlines

Return Flight From Kuala Lumpur to Perth
Economy From RM1,708
Business From RM6,808
Book Now: https://mypromo.my/promo/singaporeairlines

Singapore Airlines Logo

Experience warm & impeccable service only with Singapore Airlines™. Book with us now! We are excited to see you in the air again. Fly to your dream destination with us now! Seamless Travel. Innovative Cabin Product. More Baggage Allowance. Exclusive Privileges.

More flights from Kuala Lumpur to cities around the world
https://mypromo.my/book/singaporeairlines

Compare flight fare with Malaysia Airlines
https://mypromo.my/book/malaysiaairlines

klook travel square Logo

Klook Promotions [m] [y]

Klook is a beacon for travellers, offering a simple way to discover activities, attractions, and things to do wherever they venture. From hopping aboard local transport to setting foot in world-renowned attractions, Klook ensures travellers have memorable experiences. With a focus on in-destination services, Klook provides the best prices, ensuring travellers get value for their money.

Agoda Logo

Klook Promotions [m] [y]

Agoda is one of the world’s fastest growing online travel booking platforms. Offering now over 1.8 million properties in 228 countries worldwide!

Hot Deals!

  • Explore Agoda.com.
  • Book faster. Book smarter. Book Agoda.
  • Book Hotels online with Agoda. Deep discounts on 1,925,000+ properties, worldwide.
  • Shop today’s deals at Agoda! Spontaneous savings. Available nowhere else.
GetBadge?badgetype=1&refkey=eqrdMgf0W%2FCIlzKUj16J9w%3D%3D

Follow Our Telegram Travel Channel
https://t.me/mypromotravel

More Travel Offers and Promotions​ Here

0
Klook School Holiday Special
0

Are you ready to make the most of your school holiday ? Look no further than Klook, where adventure awaits with incredible savings of up to RM200! Dive ...

0
Dive into Culture and Cuisine: Bangkok Floating Markets Tour with Klook Promo!
0

Unlock the magic of Thailand's renowned Floating Markets with exclusive Klook promo! For just RM162.25, immerse yourself in the beauty of Damnoen Saduak, ...

0
Adventure Awaits: Grab Your Exclusive Traveloka Code Now!
0

Book your travel on Traveloka and unlock a world of discounts. Simply apply the code MYPROMO10 at checkout and watch the prices drop. Whether you're ...

0
Klook Visa Weekends Deals: Save 12% Sitewide
0

Welcome to the world of Klook Visa Weekends Deals! For all the avid explorers and adventure enthusiasts holding a Visa card, here's an exclusive offer ...

0
Up to RM50 OFF at KKday with Maybank Cards!
0

Embark on a journey of savings with Maybank Cards! Enjoy the thrill of seamless travel planning as KKday opens the door to unforgettable experiences. Dive ...

1
Visa Exclusive: Agoda’s Latest Travel Deals Await!
3

Agoda and Visa bring you an exclusive opportunity to save up to 14% on hotel bookings. Plan your next adventure with the convenience of eligible Visa ...

0
Malaysia Airlines Year End Sale YES!
0

The Malaysia Airlines Year End Sale has arrived! If you’ve missed travelling as much as we have, it is time to save your pocket and start searching for ...

1
Agoda x CIMB Card Promotion
5

Agoda is offering up to 14% off hotel bookings using CIMB Visa cards. The offer is valid from now until 31 December 2025. Agoda is a leading online ...

Sign Up for New Accounts and Get Rewarded
mypromo.my: Referral Codes Center
Get Rewarded When you sign up with Referral Codes
Malaysia Airlines
SaveSavedRemoved 0

Tags:

admin

admin

mypromo.my
Logo