Malaysia Airlines Up to 31% off flights this Merdeka

Malaysia Airlines
Deal Score0
Deal Score0
Get all the best deals via our Social Media! Follow Us!
Malaysia Airlines Merdeka 2022

This National Day, take advantage of up to 31% off flights with Malaysia Airlines to explore Malaysia and the world! Discover more of Malaysia, or if you’re yearning for a bigger adventure, it’s the perfect time to plan your next international holiday too.

Book Malaysia Airlines

Malaysia Airlines Up to 31% off flights this Merdeka
Get your flight tickets now!
Malaysia Airlines

Book your flights now because this discount of up to 31% applies for both domestic and international flights!

Plan your next holiday with Malaysia Airlines at fantastic deals.​

This National Day, take advantage of up to 31% off flights to get to know Malaysia better! Maybe take a flight to Langkawi, a flight to Kota Kinabalu or a flight to Penang?​

If you’re itching to get even more adventurous, it’s the perfect time to plan your next international holiday! Book your flights now and hop on a flight to Melbourne, a flight to Bangkok, a flight to Jakarta, and beyond!​

That’s right, this National Day discount of up to 31% can be used for both domestic and international flights. What are you waiting for? Book now before 29 August 2022 to travel anytime from now until April next year!​

Sales period: Now until 29 Aug 2022
Travel period: Now until 12 Apr 2023

Check out where you can fly to with these Merdeka deals!

DestinationsAll-in one-way
​​ Economy Lite from (MYR)​​
All-in one-way
Business Class from (MYR)
Within Peninsular Malaysia98418
Within Sabah and Sarawak​​​​98418
From Kuala Lumpur to Sarawak​148708
From Kuala Lumpur to Sabah​188908
DestinationsAll-in one-way
​​ Economy Basic from (MYR)​​
All-in one-way
Business Class from (MYR)
Singapore278858
Medan2781,198
Between Kuching and Singapore​2981,598
Between Kota Kinabalu and Singapore2981,598
Phuket​3181,098
Between Penang and Singapore3581,198
Ho Chi Minh City​3681,198
Yangon3681,198
Bangkok3881,198
Phnom Penh3881,198
Surabaya​4281,298
Hanoi4581,298
Jakarta4581,098
Bali5281,098
Manila5881,998
DestinationsAll-in return
​​ Economy Basic from (MYR)​​
All-in return
Business Class from (MYR)
Kochi1,0982,998
Chennai1,1982,998
Colombo1,2983,998
Hyderabad1,2983,798
Hong Kong​1,4985,098
Kathmandu1,6983,998
Delhi​1,6983,998
Mumbai1,6983,798
Dhaka1,9984,198
Seoul2,0986,198
Perth​2,0987,198
Brisbane2,7989,198
Adelaide2,7989,198
Sydney2,8989,198
Melbourne2,8989,198
London3,19812,198
Auckland3,69812,198

Direct Flight Kota Kinabalu to Singapore

Malaysia Airlines Direct Flight Kota Kinabalu to Singapore

Fly direct from Kota Kinabalu to Singapore with Malaysia Airlines! Direct flights are now available from Kota Kinabalu to Singapore. Fly seamlessly on our new direct flights available three times a week, starting on 27 August 2022.​​

Book Now

Malaysia Airlines Direct Flight Kota Kinabalu to Singapore
Malaysia Airlines
RoutesFlight No.Flight ScheduleFrequency​​​​
Kota Kinabalu to SingaporeMH64707:00 – 09:15Every Monday, Thursday and Saturday​​
Singapore to Kota KinabaluMH64810:00 – 12:25Every Monday, Thursday and Saturday​​

​Fly all-in one-way from MYR391 on Economy Basic or MYR1,653 on Business Class. Choose FLEX for even greater flexibility!​

*Terms and conditions apply.

Fares are subject to seat availability and may vary accordingly to flight origin, destination and travel period. Malaysia Airlines reserves the right to modify or change these details at any time without prior notice. The flight schedule may change subject to customer demands and government regulations.​

For more information on exit/entry requirements, you may refer to our Travel Advisory here.​

Malaysia Airlines will continue to monitor the situation closely and update our passengers on flight availability and changes from time to time.​

Source

Singapore Airlines Flight From Kuala Lumpur Special Offers

Singapore Airlines Flight From Kuala Lumpur Special Offers

Fly Singapore Airlines from Kuala Lumpur and experience a new culture. Enjoy a romantic getaway. Entertain the whole family.
Whatever your reason for travel, wherever you wish to go, take advantage of these special fares to a host of destinations around the world.

Singapore Airlines Special Offers

Flight From Kuala Lumpur
Book Now: https://mypromo.my/promo/singaporeairlines

Singapore Airlines Flight From Kuala Lumpur Special Offers
Malaysia Airlines

Singapore Airlines Special Offers

Return Flight From Kuala Lumpur to London
Economy From RM2,608
Business From RM13,308
Book Now: https://mypromo.my/promo/singaporeairlines

Return Flight From Kuala Lumpur to Sydney
Economy From RM2,308
Business From RM9,208
Book Now: https://mypromo.my/promo/singaporeairlines

Return Flight From Kuala Lumpur to Frankfurt
Economy From RM2,308
Business From RM11,408
Book Now: https://mypromo.my/promo/singaporeairlines

Return Flight From Kuala Lumpur to Paris
Economy From RM3,608
Business From RM12,008
Book Now: https://mypromo.my/promo/singaporeairlines

Return Flight From Kuala Lumpur to Perth
Economy From RM1,708
Business From RM6,808
Book Now: https://mypromo.my/promo/singaporeairlines

Singapore Airlines Logo

Experience warm & impeccable service only with Singapore Airlines™. Book with us now! We are excited to see you in the air again. Fly to your dream destination with us now! Seamless Travel. Innovative Cabin Product. More Baggage Allowance. Exclusive Privileges.

More flights from Kuala Lumpur to cities around the world
https://mypromo.my/book/singaporeairlines

Compare flight fare with Malaysia Airlines
https://mypromo.my/book/malaysiaairlines

GetBadge?badgetype=1&refkey=eqrdMgf0W%2FCIlzKUj16J9w%3D%3D
1664522662 hlK0XgkZPIjSSh0CVgFd1A01f8HlC2JJ

More Travel Offers and Promotions​ Here

0
Early Bird Firefly Flight Promotion
0

Plan your 'Cuti-Cuti Malaysia' with Firefly and book your flight ticket in advance at a special rate. Available for the one-way route, from and to various ...

0
Traveloka x CIMB Payday Deal
0

Traveloka is here to back you up with great discounts with CIMB Payday Deal! Book your next holiday on Traveloka using CIMB Bank debit, credit or prepaid ...

0
Traveloka Exclusive Voucher
0

Enjoy up to RM50 off when you book via Traveloka with mypromo.my exclusive promo code! Traveloka is a leading Southeast Asia online travel company that ...

1
Agoda x Visa Infinite Signature – 14% Off on International Hotel Bookings
3

Enjoy 14% off on international hotel bookings via Agoda using Visa Infinite and Visa Signature cards. Agoda is an online travel booking platform which ...

0
Klook CNY x TNG eWallet Promotion
0

Complete your payment on Klook with your Touch ‘n Go eWallet for extra savings this Chinese New Year Sale! Simply use code TNGCNY20 for extra RM50 off ...

0
Klook Chinese New Year Sale
0

Looking for Chinese New Year deals this year? Klook CNY Sale is offering from festive CNY gift sets and meals, to giveaways and travel deals of up to 88% off ...

0
Malaysia Airlines Chinese New Year Sale!
0

It's Malaysia Airlines Chinese New Year Sale! Enjoy up to 45% off fares to international destinations, and fares from MYR88 all-in one-way to domestic ...

0
Langkawi Experiences & Staycations
0

Discover and book amazing experiences in Langkawi with Klook or KKday. Find great deals and discounts for things to do, family activities and more of your ...

Malaysia Public Holiday 2022!

Subscribe to Our Newsletter

* indicates required
Sign Up for New Accounts and Get Rewarded
mypromo.my: Referral Codes Center
Get Rewarded When you sign up with Referral Codes
Malaysia Airlines
admin
mypromo.my
Logo